¡Privacy Policy!

Privacy Policy

Hotelesmascotas.com informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the website https://www.agroturismoespana.com. In this regard, the Holder guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR). The use of website implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Identity of the responsible party

Titular: Hotelesmascotas.com
Address: 29010 - Málaga
Email: [email protected]
Web side: https://www.agroturismoespana.com

Principles applied in data processing

In the processing of your personal data, the Data Controller will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

Principle of lawfulness, fairness and transparency: The Data Controller will always require consent for the processing of your personal data which may be for one or more specific purposes.

Principle of lawfulness, fairness and transparency: The Data Controller will always require consent for the processing of your personal data which may be for one or more specific purposes about which it will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.

Principle of minimization of the use of your personal data.

Principle of data minimization: The Data Controller will request from you only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it is requested.

Principle of data minimization.

Principle of limitation of the retention period: The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the processing.The Data Controller will inform you of the relevant retention period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, the Data Controller will periodically review the lists and delete those records that have been inactive for a considerable time.

Principle of retention: The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the processing.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that their security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. You should know that the Holder takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of the data of its users by third parties.

Collection of personal data

To browse https://www.agroturismoespana.com you do not need to provide any personal data.

Tus derechos

The Holder informs you that about your personal data you have the right to:

Request access to stored data.

Request rectification or cancellation.

Request the limitation of its treatment.

Oppose the treatment.

Request the portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly to the Holder, which means that any customer, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time can contact the Holder and request information about the data stored and how it was obtained, request the rectification of the same, request the portability of their personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of such data in the files of the Holder.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to [email protected] along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of the ID card or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you is in breach of the Regulation.

Purpose of personal data processing

When you connect to the Web site to send an email to the Owner, subscribe to its newsletter or make a contract, you are providing personal information for which the Owner is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, first and last name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you consent to your information being collected, used, managed and stored by agroturismoespana.com, only as described in the Legal Notice and this Privacy Policy.

The Holder will treat your personal data in order to properly manage its presence in the social network, inform you of its activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case the Holder will use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising individually.

Personal data security

To protect your personal data, the Owner takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent its loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

The website is hosted by Ionos. The security of your data is guaranteed, as they take all the necessary security measures to do so. You can consult their privacy policy for more information.

Content from other websites

Pages on this website may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies Policy

For this website to function properly it needs to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

In the Cookies Policy page you can consult all the information related to the collection policy, the purpose and treatment of cookies.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you must accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data processed by the Data Controller are:

Identifying data.

Retention of personal data

Los datos personales que proporciones al Titular se conservarán hasta que solicites su supresión.

Recipients of personal data

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google").

Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the Owner analyze how Users use the Website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. More information can be found at: https://analytics.google.com.

Google's Privacy Policy page explains how Google manages privacy regarding the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its partners and all the information regarding their use of advertising cookies.

Web Browsing

As you browse https://www.agroturismoespana.com non-identifying data may be collected, which may include, IP address, geolocation, a record of how services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The Website uses the following third party analytics services:

Google Analytics.

The Holder uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to gather demographic information.

The Holder is not responsible for the processing of personal data by websites that you can access through the various links contained on the website.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You agree that the data provided to the Holder are correct, complete, accurate and current, as well as to keep them properly updated.

As a user of the website you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data submitted to the website exonerating Hotelesmascotas.com of any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a User of the Web site you declare to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accept and consent to the processing of such data by the Holder in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to [email protected] along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you have to send an email to [email protected] along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

The exercise of your rights does not include any data that the Data Controller is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies shall remain in force until they are modified by other duly published ones.